HouseValuation
Home·BD12·Valuation

1, MAYFIELD VIEW, BD12 9PY

Terraced·146·EPC E
Estimated value
£225,862

Median £1,547/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £212,000£375,000
Estimated value: £225,862Last sold (Nov 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BD12 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 WYKE LANE
BD12 7ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,500143£1,416E85%
649 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BD12 8JX · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,000145£1,379E80%
1011 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BD12 8LP · Terraced
Sept 2025£212,000137£1,547E80%
19 MAYFIELD VIEW
BD12 9PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£114,95082£1,402D79%
643 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BD12 8JX · Terraced
Jun 2025£155,000139£1,115E77%
THE BARN (1) SALROYD ROAD
BD12 0JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000132£1,780E76%
504 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BD12 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000157£1,656E76%
172 WILSON ROAD
BD12 9HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,000118£2,017D75%
11 BARMBY STREET
BD12 9HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£63,00074£851E75%
290 WHITEHALL ROAD
BD12 9DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000150£2,500C74%

Dig deeper into this address