HouseValuation
Home·BD12·Valuation

2, ESCROFT CLOSE, BD12 9DN

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,992

Median £3,148/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £170,000£260,000
Estimated value: £169,992Last sold (Nov 2022): £162,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BD12 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 WILSON ROAD
BD12 9HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00056£2,411D89%
19 LEONARD STREET
BD12 9PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00059£2,627D86%
56 GREENACRE DRIVE
BD12 9DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00051£3,922D86%
9 WORTHING HEAD CLOSE
BD12 9QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£233,00041£5,683D83%
20 LEONARD STREET
BD12 9PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00057£3,684C83%
223 WYKE LANE
BD12 9EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00055£2,182D82%
247 WESTFIELD LANE
BD12 9BY · Semi-detached
May 2025£260,00062£4,194D82%
5 ALBERT TERRACE
BD12 9BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£92,00049£1,878E82%
59 WILSON ROAD
BD12 9HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00054£2,222D81%
9 GAYLE CLOSE
BD12 8JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00054£3,148D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address