HouseValuation
Home·BD12·Valuation

3, KITCHENER STREET, BD12 7DE

Terraced·53·EPC F
Estimated value
£93,280

Median £1,760/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,750Median £88,000£170,000
Estimated value: £93,280Last sold (Jul 2023): £60,000

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 62 points.

Sales near BD12 7DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 KITCHENER STREET
BD12 7DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£88,00050£1,760D86%
5 ALBERT TERRACE
BD12 9BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£92,00049£1,878E83%
37 HIRD ROAD
BD12 0TA · Terraced
Jan 2026£69,50046£1,511E81%
71 WILSON ROAD
BD12 9HA · Terraced
Aug 2025£87,50060£1,458F79%
41 CALDENE AVENUE
BD12 0JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00053£3,208D79%
2 KITCHENER STREET
BD12 7DE · Terraced
Nov 2024£107,50051£2,108D78%
5 WORSNOP BUILDINGS
BD12 8PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£57,75047£1,229D78%
6 WAINMAN SQUARE
BD12 8HP · Terraced
Sept 2025£67,50046£1,467E77%
10 BERESFORD STREET
BD12 7DD · Terraced
Jul 2025£85,00051£1,667D77%
223 WYKE LANE
BD12 9EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00055£2,182D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address