HouseValuation
Home·BD12·Valuation

35, CHEVIOT GATE, BD12 0EA

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,619

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £179,000£210,000
Estimated value: £167,619Last sold (Jun 2006): £90,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BD12 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 GREENVILLE DRIVE
BD12 0PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879D90%
62 CARR LANE
BD12 0QT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£143,00067£2,134D85%
26 LLOYDS DRIVE
BD12 0HB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00061£2,541D85%
25 CALDENE AVENUE
BD12 0JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,00063£2,841D84%
4 MARKFIELD DRIVE
BD12 0UN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,00054£3,315D84%
33 WILSON ROAD
BD12 9HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00056£2,411D84%
34 BELMONT AVENUE
BD12 0PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800D84%
41 CALDENE AVENUE
BD12 0JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00053£3,208D84%
16 CHEVIOT GATE
BD12 0EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00059£2,373C84%
44 CALDENE AVENUE
BD12 0JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00054£3,519C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address