Estimated value
£116,622
Median £2,046/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £120,000£180,200
Estimated value: £116,622Last sold (Jan 2008): £112,950
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BD12 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 CALDENE AVENUE BD12 0JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 53 | £3,208 | D | 90% |
16 CHEVIOT GATE BD12 0EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 59 | £2,373 | C | 90% |
4 SHAW STREET BD12 0ES · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £112,500 | 63 | £1,786 | D | 86% |
5 FIELDS ROAD BD12 0LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £112,000 | 59 | £1,898 | D | 86% |
9 SECOND STREET BD12 0JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 65 | £1,508 | E | 85% |
4 BREAKS ROAD BD12 0HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 54 | £1,574 | D | 85% |
618 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD12 0LQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £133,000 | 65 | £2,046 | D | 84% |
27 OAKENSHAW COURT BD12 9JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,200 | 63 | £2,860 | D | 83% |
223 WYKE LANE BD12 9EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 55 | £2,182 | D | 83% |