HouseValuation
Home·BD12·Valuation

73, UNION ROAD, BD12 0DF

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£173,250

Median £2,250/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,600Median £180,000£219,000
Estimated value: £173,250Last sold (Nov 2013): £95,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near BD12 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BELMONT AVENUE
BD12 0PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00075£2,800D87%
101 GREENVILLE DRIVE
BD12 0PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879D87%
97 CLECKHEATON ROAD
BD12 0HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£153,00068£2,250D86%
26 BELMONT AVENUE
BD12 0PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00074£2,432D85%
165 ABB SCOTT LANE
BD12 0TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00084£1,964D83%
63 UNION ROAD
BD12 0DF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00092£1,739E83%
89 GREENVILLE DRIVE
BD12 0PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£219,00075£2,920D82%
38 PARK ROAD
BD12 0DL · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00079£1,835E82%
16 BELMONT RISE
BD12 0PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,00089£2,213E82%
8 TEMPERANCE FIELD
BD12 9NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£111,60072£1,550D82%

Dig deeper into this address