HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

5, EMMELINE CLOSE, BD10 9RF

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£112,376

Median £2,554/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £124,950£255,000
Estimated value: £112,376Last sold (Jan 1999): £36,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BD10 9RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 EMMELINE CLOSE
BD10 9RF · Flat
Nov 2025£93,00046£2,022C93%
14 EMMELINE CLOSE
BD10 9RF · Flat
Nov 2025£102,00050£2,040D90%
3 THE GREEN
BD10 9PT · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00046£4,022C86%
WHITFIELD MILL (106) MEADOW ROAD
BD10 0LP · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00040£3,625D79%
WHITFIELD MILL (318) MEADOW ROAD
BD10 0LP · Flat
Oct 2025£255,00040£6,375D78%
ELM TREE HOUSE (APARTMENT 6) LONGLANDS
BD10 9UQ · Flat
Feb 2026£107,00059£1,814C78%
3 WELLINGTON STREET
BD10 9JZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00040£2,125C76%
39 CRAG VIEW
BD10 9HB · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00062£1,855C76%
1D NAVIGATION DRIVE
BD10 0LW · Flat
Jul 2025£124,95048£2,603B75%
SHERBORNE COURT (4) SHERBORNE ROAD
BD10 8NY · Flat
Jan 2026£143,00056£2,554B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address