HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

2, BIRCHWOOD GARDENS, BD10 9EW

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£168,504

Median £2,478/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £182,000£279,950
Estimated value: £168,504Last sold (Sept 2024): £161,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD10 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ROCKWELL LANE
BD10 9HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00068£2,279C90%
4 HOWGATE
BD10 9RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00072£2,528C90%
20 AVERINGCLIFFE ROAD
BD10 9HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00069£1,812C90%
20 HARPER CRESCENT
BD10 9RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£279,95068£4,117D88%
30 MYERS CLOSE
BD10 9QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,57572£2,161C87%
24 SIMPSON GROVE
BD10 9SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00058£3,879D86%
61 AVERINGCLIFFE ROAD
BD10 9HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,77778£2,472B86%
4 APPLEHAIGH CLOSE
BD10 9DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£171,00069£2,478D86%
41 RUSH CROFT
BD10 8WN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00070£3,357C85%
102 IDLETHORP WAY
BD10 9JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00066£2,348C85%

Dig deeper into this address