HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

2, ASHFIELD ROAD, BD10 9AD

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£180,894

Median £2,478/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £171,000£279,950
Estimated value: £180,894Last sold (Oct 2019): £180,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD10 9AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HARPER CRESCENT
BD10 9RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£279,95068£4,117D91%
4 APPLEHAIGH CLOSE
BD10 9DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£171,00069£2,478D89%
3 ASHFIELD ROAD
BD10 9AD · Terraced
Dec 2025£112,50063£1,786D88%
12 ROCKWELL LANE
BD10 9HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00068£2,279C87%
4 HOWGATE
BD10 9RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00072£2,528C87%
12 OLD PARK ROAD
BD10 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00072£2,292E87%
20 AVERINGCLIFFE ROAD
BD10 9HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00069£1,812C87%
23 ALBERT AVENUE
BD10 9QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£134,00072£1,861D86%
43 ALBERT AVENUE
BD10 9QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00071£2,887D86%
18 HARPER CRESCENT
BD10 9RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£253,50077£3,292D86%

Dig deeper into this address