HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

3, LONG PRESTON CHASE, BD10 0UP

Detached·143·EPC C
Estimated value
£530,816

Median £3,712/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £490,000£675,000
Estimated value: £530,816Last sold (Jan 2026): £410,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD10 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CHURCH CLOSE
BD10 0FG · Detached
Mar 2026£499,950132£3,788B88%
17 WEST WOOD VIEW
BD10 0FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000132£3,712B87%
WOODLANDS VIEW APPERLEY LANE
BD10 0PH · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000158£4,272D86%
59 COPPICE VIEW
BD10 8UF · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500126£3,353C85%
99 BROMPTON DRIVE
BD10 0DW · Detached
Dec 2025£427,500126£3,393B84%
169 ALBION ROAD
BD10 9QP · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000161£2,050C84%
1 ELEANOR CLOSE
BD10 0TZ · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000143£2,972B83%
26 TRENAM PARK DRIVE
BD10 0SY · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000135£4,296D83%
43 OVERLAND CRESCENT
BD10 9TG · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000133£4,248C81%
9 OVERLAND CRESCENT
BD10 9TG · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000123£3,333D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address