HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

7B, MEADOW ROAD, BD10 0LS

Flat·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£130,150

Median £2,603/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £143,000£185,000
Estimated value: £130,150Last sold (Jan 2022): £90,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BD10 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7A WATERS WALK
BD10 0LZ · Flat
Jul 2025£130,00052£2,500C84%
BRACKENDALE COURT (24) BRACKENDALE
BD10 0AG · Flat
Jun 2025£53,00054£981C83%
10 EMMELINE CLOSE
BD10 9RF · Flat
Nov 2025£93,00046£2,022C82%
3 THE GREEN
BD10 9PT · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00046£4,022C81%
WATERSIDE VIEW (APARTMENT 105) HARROGATE ROAD
BD10 0FR · Flat
Nov 2025£168,00059£2,847C81%
SHERBORNE COURT (4) SHERBORNE ROAD
BD10 8NY · Flat
Jan 2026£143,00056£2,554B81%
WATERSIDE VIEW (APARTMENT 306) HARROGATE ROAD
BD10 0FR · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00059£3,136C80%
1D NAVIGATION DRIVE
BD10 0LW · Flat
Jul 2025£124,95048£2,603B80%
15 BRACKENDALE MEWS
BD10 0AE · Flat
Oct 2025£69,00061£1,131C80%
WATERSIDE VIEW (APARTMENT 203) HARROGATE ROAD
BD10 0FR · Flat
Sept 2025£178,50059£3,025C79%