Estimated value
£110,826
Median £2,358/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,000Median £124,000£183,779
Estimated value: £110,826Last sold (Feb 2019): £142,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BD10 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 NEW STREET BD10 9RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 52 | £2,385 | C | 85% |
3 WELLINGTON STREET BD10 9JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 40 | £2,125 | C | 83% |
2A MOORFIELD PLACE BD10 9PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 54 | £2,000 | D | 82% |
5 OAKDALE CLOSE BD10 0JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 52 | £2,904 | D | 81% |
1 WELLINGTON STREET BD10 9JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 50 | £1,840 | D | 81% |
504 LEEDS ROAD BD10 8JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £38,000 | 44 | £864 | D | 81% |
25 LARWOOD DRIVE BD10 0LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,000 | 60 | £2,383 | C | 80% |
20 BURNWELLS BD10 0SD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £125,000 | 53 | £2,358 | D | 79% |
6 YEWDALL WAY BD10 8EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £99,000 | 58 | £1,707 | C | 79% |