HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

14, MILL HOLME FOLD, BD10 0FA

Semi-detached·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£290,002

Median £3,494/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £290,000£370,000
Estimated value: £290,002Last sold (Aug 2017): £230,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BD10 0FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MILL HOLME FOLD
BD10 0FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00083£3,614B92%
15 MILL HOLME FOLD
BD10 0FA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£282,00083£3,398B88%
24 BECKWITH DRIVE
BD10 0ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00090£2,556C87%
115 BROMPTON DRIVE
BD10 0DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00083£3,494B87%
2 APPERLEY GARDENS
BD10 0ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00072£2,847C86%
10 HAREWOOD DRIVE
BD10 0TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00087£3,736B86%
15 RAVENSCLIFFE AVENUE
BD10 0HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00092£1,848C86%
26 BROMPTON DRIVE
BD10 0DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00078£4,744B85%
12 NORTH HALL AVENUE
BD10 0RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£184,95072£2,569C85%
5 APPERDALE
BD10 0FB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00083£3,494B85%

Dig deeper into this address