HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

46, CARRBOTTOM ROAD, BD10 0BD

Terraced·257·EPC E
Estimated value
£467,226

Median £1,818/m² in your area × 257 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £247,000£351,000
Estimated value: £467,226Last sold (Aug 2014): £195,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BD10 0BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 CARRBOTTOM ROAD
BD10 0BD · Terraced
Jun 2025£242,500163£1,488E77%
159 NEW LINE
BD10 0BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£171,000101£1,693E72%
44 CARRBOTTOM ROAD
BD10 0BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£236,000116£2,034E71%
83 NEW LINE
BD10 9AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£247,000141£1,752D71%
150 NEW LINE
BD10 0BX · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,000150£1,467E71%
531 HARROGATE ROAD
BD10 0EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£351,000175£2,006E71%
14 PROSPECT STREET
BD10 8AD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£302,500284£1,065E70%
1037 HARROGATE ROAD
BD10 0NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,000107£2,383E69%
7 CARRBOTTOM ROAD
BD10 0BB · Terraced
Jul 2025£260,000138£1,884D69%
4 STANLEY STREET
BD10 0QZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00099£1,818E68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address