HouseValuation
Home·BD10·Valuation

36, CARRBOTTOM ROAD, BD10 0BB

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£214,900

Median £3,070/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £215,000£279,950
Estimated value: £214,900Last sold (Feb 2010): £124,995

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BD10 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 KINGSTON GROVE
BD10 8PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00075£2,867E86%
12 APPERLEY GARDENS
BD10 0ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00069£3,116D85%
12 OLD PARK ROAD
BD10 9QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00072£2,292E85%
253 WINDHILL OLD ROAD
BD10 0TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00072£3,472D85%
21 THACKERAY ROAD
BD10 0JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00070£1,286D85%
1 NORTH HALL AVENUE
BD10 0RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00073£2,260D84%
18 CARRBOTTOM ROAD
BD10 0BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£187,25061£3,070D84%
2 APPERLEY GARDENS
BD10 0ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00072£2,847C83%
6 WATERLOO CRESCENT
BD10 0NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00071£3,592D83%
20 HARPER CRESCENT
BD10 9RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£279,95068£4,117D83%

Dig deeper into this address