Estimated value
£127,700
Median £1,277/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £126,500£195,000
Estimated value: £127,700Last sold (Nov 1997): £10,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BB9 9TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ASHFORD STREET BB9 9DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,500 | 107 | £1,182 | C | 86% |
130 CHAPEL STREET BB9 9XR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 94 | £1,277 | D | 85% |
260 BARKERHOUSE ROAD BB9 9NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 86 | £1,512 | C | 84% |
106 REGENT STREET BB9 8LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £119,000 | 88 | £1,352 | C | 83% |
27 EDWARD STREET BB9 8RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 87 | £805 | C | 82% |
176 BARKERHOUSE ROAD BB9 9HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 103 | £1,262 | D | 82% |
28 TAVISTOCK STREET BB9 9JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £58,000 | 85 | £682 | D | 82% |
30 WOODFIELD TERRACE BB9 5BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 115 | £1,304 | C | 81% |
84 CARLETON STREET BB9 9PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,000 | 72 | £1,194 | C | 81% |