HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

60, PINE STREET, BB9 9RB

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£59,235

Median £1,077/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,000Median £68,000£135,000
Estimated value: £59,235Last sold (May 2015): £35,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB9 9RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 PINE STREET
BB9 9RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00065£1,077D91%
55 CHAPEL HOUSE ROAD
BB9 9DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,00057£1,193D89%
39 LARCH STREET
BB9 9RH · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00062£1,048D89%
49 LARCH STREET
BB9 9RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00060£1,000E88%
5 BRADSHAW CLOSE
BB9 9BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,00051£2,392D87%
21 FIR STREET
BB9 9RG · Terraced
Oct 2025£55,50062£895D86%
14 MAY STREET
BB9 8NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£113,50062£1,831D85%
165 LEEDS ROAD
BB9 9XL · Terraced
Dec 2025£55,00058£948C85%
118 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD
BB9 5EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00059£2,288D84%
164 SMITH STREET
BB9 9HL · Terraced
Aug 2025£43,00062£694D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address