HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

89, CARLETON STREET, BB9 9PH

Terraced·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£76,467

Median £1,077/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £70,000£90,000
Estimated value: £76,467Last sold (Apr 2024): £50,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB9 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 CARLETON STREET
BB9 9PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£86,00072£1,194C93%
49 PINE STREET
BB9 9RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00065£1,077D91%
39 LARCH STREET
BB9 9RH · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00062£1,048D89%
73 CARLETON STREET
BB9 9PH · Terraced
Jun 2025£80,00073£1,096D89%
51 BELGRAVE STREET
BB9 9HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00065£1,308D88%
79 FIR STREET
BB9 9RQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£52,00064£813D87%
109 PINE STREET
BB9 9HN · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,00072£694D87%
74 PRINCESS STREET
BB9 9BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£90,00080£1,125D87%
189 PINE STREET
BB9 9HP · Terraced
Oct 2025£60,00072£833D86%
21 FIR STREET
BB9 9RG · Terraced
Oct 2025£55,50062£895D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address