HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

293, BARKERHOUSE ROAD, BB9 9LR

Semi-detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,289

Median £2,041/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £210,000£425,000
Estimated value: £263,289Last sold (Dec 2013): £160,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB9 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 KELSWICK DRIVE
BB9 0SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000147£2,041C81%
6 CASTERCLIFFE ROAD
BB9 9NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00091£1,923D81%
35 LOWER CLOUGH FOLD
BB9 8LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000123£1,707C81%
17 WILLASTON AVENUE
BB9 6LU · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000142£2,993D80%
350 BARKERHOUSE ROAD
BB9 9LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,50094£1,888C80%
54 KIBBLE GROVE
BB9 5EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000110£2,136C80%
4 MALKIN CLOSE
BB9 6LY · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000140£2,536D79%
153 WALTON LANE
BB9 8BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00096£2,188D79%
130 CHAPEL STREET
BB9 9XR · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00094£1,277D79%
14 HILLSIDE CLOSE
BB9 5DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00094£1,915D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address