Estimated value
£75,456
Median £1,048/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,995Median £67,000£90,000
Estimated value: £75,456Last sold (Aug 2019): £44,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BB9 9HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 PINE STREET BB9 9RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 65 | £1,077 | D | 91% |
121 FIR STREET BB9 9HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £67,000 | 72 | £931 | C | 90% |
115 FIR STREET BB9 9HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £39,995 | 76 | £526 | E | 89% |
39 LARCH STREET BB9 9RH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 62 | £1,048 | D | 89% |
51 BELGRAVE STREET BB9 9HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 65 | £1,308 | D | 88% |
109 PINE STREET BB9 9HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 72 | £694 | D | 87% |
79 FIR STREET BB9 9RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £52,000 | 64 | £813 | D | 87% |
84 CARLETON STREET BB9 9PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,000 | 72 | £1,194 | C | 87% |
74 PRINCESS STREET BB9 9BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 80 | £1,125 | D | 87% |