Estimated value
£59,736
Median £1,048/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £65,000£85,000
Estimated value: £59,736Last sold (Jul 2019): £54,995
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BB9 9HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 BELGRAVE STREET BB9 9HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 65 | £1,308 | D | 91% |
49 PINE STREET BB9 9RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 65 | £1,077 | D | 88% |
165 LEEDS ROAD BB9 9XL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £55,000 | 58 | £948 | C | 88% |
22 KINGSLEY STREET BB9 8SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £84,000 | 64 | £1,313 | C | 86% |
55 CHAPEL HOUSE ROAD BB9 9DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 57 | £1,193 | D | 86% |
39 LARCH STREET BB9 9RH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 62 | £1,048 | D | 86% |
3 MONTAGUE STREET BB9 5LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £62,500 | 62 | £1,008 | C | 86% |
10 ST PHILIPS STREET BB9 9XF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 63 | £952 | C | 85% |
49 LARCH STREET BB9 9RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 60 | £1,000 | E | 85% |