Estimated value
£91,728
Median £1,176/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £86,000£145,000
Estimated value: £91,728Last sold (Mar 2017): £39,950
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB9 9HR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BELGRAVE STREET BB9 9HR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 71 | £704 | C | 88% |
28 TAVISTOCK STREET BB9 9JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £58,000 | 85 | £682 | D | 88% |
109 PINE STREET BB9 9HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 72 | £694 | D | 87% |
84 CARLETON STREET BB9 9PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,000 | 72 | £1,194 | C | 87% |
74 PRINCESS STREET BB9 9BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 80 | £1,125 | D | 87% |
189 PINE STREET BB9 9HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 72 | £833 | D | 86% |
37 SMITH STREET BB9 9QY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 68 | £1,176 | D | 86% |
19 BEAUFORT STREET BB9 0BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 79 | £1,266 | D | 86% |
77 NORA STREET BB9 8NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 68 | £2,132 | D | 86% |