HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

137, BARKERHOUSE ROAD, BB9 9EX

Semi-detached·64·EPC F
Estimated value
£141,632

Median £2,213/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £135,000£167,500
Estimated value: £141,632Last sold (May 2022): £100,100

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near BB9 9EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 LARCH STREET
BB9 9RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00060£1,000E82%
20 CORONATION ROAD
BB9 5BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00061£2,213D80%
49 PINE STREET
BB9 9RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00065£1,077D79%
77 MARSDEN HALL ROAD NORTH
BB9 8JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50072£2,326D79%
52 LANCASTER GATE
BB9 0AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00060£2,500D78%
55 CHAPEL HOUSE ROAD
BB9 9DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,00057£1,193D77%
39 LARCH STREET
BB9 9RH · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00062£1,048D77%
42 BRIER CRESCENT
BB9 0QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00072£2,319D77%
1 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB9 5QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00058£1,897D77%
24 BATH STREET
BB9 0NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00059£2,288C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address