Estimated value
£146,739
Median £1,193/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £130,000£159,950
Estimated value: £146,739Last sold (Jun 2010): £65,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB9 9ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
108 HALIFAX ROAD BB9 0EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 106 | £1,226 | E | 84% |
5 ASHFORD STREET BB9 9DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,500 | 107 | £1,182 | C | 83% |
90 BRUNSWICK STREET BB9 0SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 109 | £1,193 | E | 82% |
21 LEE STREET BB9 8NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 107 | £1,495 | D | 82% |
130 CHAPEL STREET BB9 9XR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 94 | £1,277 | D | 82% |
26 SACKVILLE STREET BB9 5LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 110 | £1,000 | D | 81% |
13 MACLEOD STREET BB9 7HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £102,000 | 129 | £791 | E | 81% |
166 COLNE ROAD BB9 5RQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 131 | £1,031 | D | 81% |
66 DERBY STREET BB9 7RE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 112 | £536 | E | 81% |