HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

69, BRADSHAW STREET, BB9 9BP

Terraced·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£58,158

Median £1,077/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £68,000£122,000
Estimated value: £58,158Last sold (Nov 2023): £60,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB9 9BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
165 LEEDS ROAD
BB9 9XL · Terraced
Dec 2025£55,00058£948C88%
55 CHAPEL HOUSE ROAD
BB9 9DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,00057£1,193D86%
39 LARCH STREET
BB9 9RH · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00062£1,048D86%
3 MONTAGUE STREET
BB9 5LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£62,50062£1,008C86%
49 LARCH STREET
BB9 9RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00060£1,000E85%
5 BRADSHAW CLOSE
BB9 9BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£122,00051£2,392D84%
21 FIR STREET
BB9 9RG · Terraced
Oct 2025£55,50062£895D83%
86 RAILWAY STREET
BB9 9AL · Terraced
Jun 2025£100,00052£1,923C83%
52 HOLLINS ROAD
BB9 8JY · Terraced
Dec 2025£86,00058£1,483C83%
49 PINE STREET
BB9 9RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00065£1,077D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address