HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

28, KINGSLEY STREET, BB9 8SA

Terraced·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£88,832

Median £1,388/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £93,000£190,000
Estimated value: £88,832Last sold (Sept 2018): £69,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB9 8SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 KINGSLEY STREET
BB9 8SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£84,00064£1,313C94%
77 NORA STREET
BB9 8NT · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00068£2,132D91%
42 EDWARD STREET
BB9 8RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£71,00070£1,014D90%
14 MAY STREET
BB9 8NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£113,50062£1,831D90%
5 BERRIEDALE ROAD
BB9 8AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£83,50073£1,144D89%
18 DUCKWORTH STREET
BB9 8PF · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00072£1,597D88%
15 GERTRUDE STREET
BB9 8RS · Terraced
Dec 2025£88,00071£1,239D88%
30 EDWARD STREET
BB9 8RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£72,00069£1,043D87%
11 ST MICHAELS COURT
BB9 8NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00071£2,676C87%
4 SHERIDAN STREET
BB9 8JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£93,00067£1,388C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address