Estimated value
£94,912
Median £1,483/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £93,000£190,000
Estimated value: £94,912Last sold (Mar 2026): £84,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BB9 8SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ST MICHAELS COURT BB9 8NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 71 | £2,676 | C | 90% |
4 SHERIDAN STREET BB9 8JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 67 | £1,388 | C | 90% |
12 HELMSDALE ROAD BB9 8BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £73,000 | 69 | £1,058 | C | 89% |
52 HOLLINS ROAD BB9 8JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | 58 | £1,483 | C | 88% |
76 HALLAM ROAD BB9 8AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | 68 | £1,265 | C | 88% |
77 NORA STREET BB9 8NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 68 | £2,132 | D | 88% |
42 EDWARD STREET BB9 8RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £71,000 | 70 | £1,014 | D | 87% |
14 MAY STREET BB9 8NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £113,500 | 62 | £1,831 | D | 87% |
5 BERRIEDALE ROAD BB9 8AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,500 | 73 | £1,144 | D | 86% |