HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

37, EDWARD STREET, BB9 8RT

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£92,827

Median £1,043/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £75,000£136,000
Estimated value: £92,827Last sold (Apr 2025): £123,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB9 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 EDWARD STREET
BB9 8RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£70,00087£805C93%
18 EDWARD STREET
BB9 8RT · Terraced
Sept 2025£70,50085£829D91%
370 LEEDS ROAD
BB9 8ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00092£1,196D91%
42 EDWARD STREET
BB9 8RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£71,00070£1,014D91%
32 GLENFIELD ROAD
BB9 8AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,10090£1,112D90%
67 EDWARD STREET
BB9 8RT · Terraced
Jun 2025£75,00080£938D89%
106 REGENT STREET
BB9 8LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£119,00088£1,352C88%
8 PORTLAND STREET
BB9 8PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£136,00079£1,722D88%
28 HALLAM ROAD
BB9 8AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,00093£570E88%
30 EDWARD STREET
BB9 8RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£72,00069£1,043D88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address