HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

34, DIXON STREET, BB9 8PL

Semi-detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£181,475

Median £2,135/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £191,000£210,000
Estimated value: £181,475Last sold (Oct 2024): £215,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB9 8PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WALTON PLACE
BB9 8DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,00089£2,101B87%
6 BROADHURST WAY
BB9 5HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00089£2,337B85%
40 LEE ROAD
BB9 8SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00084£2,095D84%
153 WALTON LANE
BB9 8BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00096£2,188D84%
14 WALTON PLACE
BB9 8DQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00089£2,135B84%
9 AKRIGG WAY
BB9 5QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00077£2,532B83%
12 WEATHERHILL CRESCENT
BB9 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00091£2,099C82%
1 ASHTREE WALK
BB9 8RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00076£2,697D82%
106 REGENT STREET
BB9 8LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£119,00088£1,352C82%
85 WALTON LANE
BB9 8BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00085£2,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address