HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

7, DUCKWORTH STREET, BB9 8PF

Semi-detached·40·EPC C
Estimated value
£99,200

Median £2,480/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £125,000£210,000
Estimated value: £99,200Last sold (Nov 2025): £190,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB9 8PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 BERKELEY STREET
BB9 0RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00046£2,826D81%
65 BERKELEY STREET
BB9 0RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00046£2,717D81%
61 BERKELEY STREET
BB9 0RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00047£2,553D75%
16 ROSSER COURT
BB9 9DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£124,00050£2,480C75%
8 PARKWOOD MEWS
BB9 8TS · Flat
Oct 2025£62,50038£1,645C74%
35 HEYHEAD STREET
BB9 5BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00053£3,208C74%
24 BATH STREET
BB9 0NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00059£2,288C74%
1 MILTON STREET
BB9 7TP · Terraced
Jul 2025£39,99940£1,000C72%
35 LOWER CLOUGH FOLD
BB9 8LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000123£1,707C71%
3 SUSSEX STREET
BB9 7XQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£55,00039£1,410D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address