HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

41, GISBURN ROAD, BB9 8ND

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£108,264

Median £1,388/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £119,000£190,000
Estimated value: £108,264Last sold (Jan 2019): £75,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB9 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 REGENT STREET
BB9 8LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£119,00088£1,352C91%
11 ST MICHAELS COURT
BB9 8NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00071£2,676C90%
26 NORA STREET
BB9 8NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£126,00076£1,658C90%
4 SHERIDAN STREET
BB9 8JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£93,00067£1,388C90%
27 EDWARD STREET
BB9 8RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£70,00087£805C90%
20 ST MICHAELS COURT
BB9 8NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£87,50080£1,094C89%
12 HELMSDALE ROAD
BB9 8BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£73,00069£1,058C89%
76 HALLAM ROAD
BB9 8AD · Terraced
Dec 2025£86,00068£1,265C88%
3 LOWER CLOUGH STREET
BB9 8PQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00076£1,579C88%
77 NORA STREET
BB9 8NT · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00068£2,132D88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address