HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

3, GARRICK STREET, BB9 8JA

Terraced·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£94,952

Median £1,144/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £100,100£130,000
Estimated value: £94,952Last sold (Oct 2010): £54,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BB9 8JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HALLAM ROAD
BB9 8AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,00093£570E91%
33 TERRY STREET
BB9 8JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00074£1,757E90%
370 LEEDS ROAD
BB9 8ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00092£1,196D88%
32 GLENFIELD ROAD
BB9 8AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,10090£1,112D87%
28 GARRICK STREET
BB9 8JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£97,000104£933D87%
5 BERRIEDALE ROAD
BB9 8AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£83,50073£1,144D86%
270 RAILWAY STREET
BB9 0JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£50,00076£658E86%
63 VAUGHAN STREET
BB9 0JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£68,75083£828E86%
18 DUCKWORTH STREET
BB9 8PF · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00072£1,597D85%
106 REGENT STREET
BB9 8LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£119,00088£1,352C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address