Estimated value
£370,872
Median £2,727/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £355,000£425,000
Estimated value: £370,872Last sold (Feb 2004): £80,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB9 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 WILLASTON AVENUE BB9 6LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 142 | £2,993 | D | 86% |
4 MALKIN CLOSE BB9 6LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 140 | £2,536 | D | 86% |
7 STONE EDGE ROAD BB9 6BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 155 | £2,226 | D | 82% |
4 HAWTHORNE CLOSE BB9 6RP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 132 | £2,727 | C | 82% |
11 MINT AVENUE BB9 6JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 133 | £2,744 | C | 81% |
6 DEEPDALE GREEN BB9 8TB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | C | 81% |
6 ASH TREE GROVE BB9 0WA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 126 | £2,341 | C | 81% |
6 BALFOUR CLOSE BB9 0HH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 131 | £2,786 | D | 81% |
19 APPLEGARTH BB9 6RR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 143 | £2,448 | C | 80% |