Estimated value
£330,408
Median £3,177/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £340,000£420,000
Estimated value: £330,408Last sold (May 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BB9 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DEEPDALE GREEN BB9 8TB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | C | 87% |
12 BANK FOLD BB9 6JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 110 | £3,818 | C | 82% |
2 WALTON PLACE BB9 8DQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £240,000 | 93 | £2,581 | B | 82% |
5 WALTON PLACE BB9 8DQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £187,000 | 89 | £2,101 | B | 81% |
7 LINTON GARDENS BB9 8RG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 114 | £3,158 | C | 81% |
1 TROUGH LAITHE ROAD BB9 6ET · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 117 | £3,333 | B | 81% |
12 BRIER HEIGHTS CLOSE BB9 0HL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 96 | £3,177 | C | 80% |
59 KELSWICK DRIVE BB9 0SZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 100 | £2,850 | C | 80% |
31 BANKFOLD BB9 6JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 106 | £3,208 | C | 80% |