HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

32, BURNS STREET, BB9 7UG

Terraced·184·EPC E
Estimated value
£189,704

Median £1,031/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,000Median £135,000£275,000
Estimated value: £189,704Last sold (Mar 2005): £30,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB9 7UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
250 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB9 7DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£199,000167£1,192C83%
212 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB9 7DD · Terraced
Jul 2025£215,000194£1,108D81%
13 MACLEOD STREET
BB9 7HE · Terraced
Oct 2025£102,000129£791E80%
142 WAIDSHOUSE ROAD
BB9 0EJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£116,000200£580D75%
166 COLNE ROAD
BB9 5RQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000131£1,031D75%
76 PENDLE STREET
BB9 7TT · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00095£1,158D74%
43 HOLMEFIELD GARDENS
BB9 8NW · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,000165£1,667C74%
18A NORTH STREET
BB9 7NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£37,000 - - - 74%
47 EDGE END AVENUE
BB9 0PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,300141£995D74%
28 HALLAM ROAD
BB9 8AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,00093£570E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address