HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

7, LIME STREET, BB9 7BP

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£93,470

Median £1,438/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £105,000£145,000
Estimated value: £93,470Last sold (Aug 2022): £60,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BB9 7BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 RUTLAND STREET
BB9 7RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00066£1,288D90%
39 RUTLAND STREET
BB9 7RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00066£1,136C86%
49 PINE STREET
BB9 9RB · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00065£1,077D86%
77 NORA STREET
BB9 8NT · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00068£2,132D86%
42 EDWARD STREET
BB9 8RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£71,00070£1,014D85%
38 FIFE STREET
BB9 6DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,50072£1,632D85%
14 MAY STREET
BB9 8NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£113,50062£1,831D85%
4 BISHOP STREET
BB9 7AU · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00064£1,406D85%
54 CHARLES STREET
BB9 7YG · Terraced
Sept 2025£106,50071£1,500D85%
13 SUN STREET
BB9 7BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00073£1,438C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address