Estimated value
£67,024
Median £1,136/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,000Median £75,000£113,500
Estimated value: £67,024Last sold (Feb 2022): £44,500
A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 57 points.
Sales near BB9 7BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 RUTLAND STREET BB9 7RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 66 | £1,288 | D | 84% |
49 LARCH STREET BB9 9RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 60 | £1,000 | E | 83% |
10 SEED HILL TERRACE BB9 7NA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £38,000 | 53 | £717 | E | 81% |
39 RUTLAND STREET BB9 7RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | C | 80% |
49 PINE STREET BB9 9RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 65 | £1,077 | D | 80% |
6 GLENWAY BB9 5NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 57 | £1,053 | G | 79% |
14 MAY STREET BB9 8NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £113,500 | 62 | £1,831 | D | 79% |
4 BISHOP STREET BB9 7AU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 64 | £1,406 | D | 79% |
103 MANCHESTER ROAD BB9 7HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £78,000 | 59 | £1,322 | D | 79% |