HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

6, TROUGH LAITHE ROAD, BB9 6FA

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£183,754

Median £2,326/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £176,000£215,000
Estimated value: £183,754Last sold (Nov 2022): £197,472

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB9 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HOLDEN CLOSE
BB9 6DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00079£2,722C86%
6 BROADHURST WAY
BB9 5HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00089£2,337B85%
9 AKRIGG WAY
BB9 5QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00077£2,532B83%
53 PRIORY CHASE
BB9 0NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00069£2,101C82%
5 WALTON PLACE
BB9 8DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,00089£2,101B82%
12 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD
BB9 5HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00089£1,742C81%
9 QUAKERS VIEW
BB9 5PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00071£2,465C80%
6 SYKEFIELD
BB9 5NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,00071£2,000C80%
40 LEE ROAD
BB9 8SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00084£2,095D79%
77 MARSDEN HALL ROAD NORTH
BB9 8JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50072£2,326D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address