HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

11, CHURCH STREET, BB9 6EB

Terraced·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£145,831

Median £1,757/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £130,000£238,000
Estimated value: £145,831Last sold (Jun 2003): £40,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near BB9 6EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RUSHTON STREET
BB9 6EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,95086£1,918E89%
3 BROOKBANK
BB9 6JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£238,00095£2,505D88%
17 WALTON STREET
BB9 6JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00077£1,429E87%
38 FIFE STREET
BB9 6DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,50072£1,632D87%
28 HALLAM ROAD
BB9 8AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,00093£570E86%
270 RAILWAY STREET
BB9 0JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£50,00076£658E86%
63 VAUGHAN STREET
BB9 0JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£68,75083£828E86%
33 TERRY STREET
BB9 8JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00074£1,757E85%
3 STRAITGATE COTTAGES
BB9 6NW · Terraced
Sept 2025£225,00090£2,500E85%
32 HALSTEAD LANE
BB9 6HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£148,00074£2,000D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address