Estimated value
£176,456
Median £1,918/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £164,950£238,000
Estimated value: £176,456Last sold (Sept 2005): £72,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB9 6DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BROOKBANK BB9 6JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 95 | £2,505 | D | 88% |
106 REGENT STREET BB9 8LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £119,000 | 88 | £1,352 | C | 86% |
21 ECKROYD CLOSE BB9 0QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 83 | £1,807 | C | 86% |
27 EDWARD STREET BB9 8RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 87 | £805 | C | 85% |
20 BEVERLEY ROAD BB9 6LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 94 | £2,426 | D | 85% |
20 ST MICHAELS COURT BB9 8NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,500 | 80 | £1,094 | C | 84% |
9 RUSHTON STREET BB9 6EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,950 | 86 | £1,918 | E | 83% |
8 HOLDEN CLOSE BB9 6DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 79 | £2,722 | C | 83% |
1 VALE MEWS BB9 8BF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 98 | £1,990 | C | 83% |