Estimated value
£77,175
Median £1,029/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £70,000£164,950
Estimated value: £77,175Last sold (Mar 2019): £55,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB9 5RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TIMBER STREET BB9 5NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 66 | £909 | D | 87% |
270 RAILWAY STREET BB9 0JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 76 | £658 | E | 86% |
63 VAUGHAN STREET BB9 0JS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £68,750 | 83 | £828 | E | 86% |
33 TERRY STREET BB9 8JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 74 | £1,757 | E | 85% |
101 COLNE ROAD BB9 5RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 65 | £1,262 | D | 85% |
1 WILTON STREET BB9 5BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £64,500 | 72 | £896 | D | 85% |
30 ALBION STREET BB9 5LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 65 | £923 | D | 85% |
1 BISPHAM ROAD BB9 0RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 68 | £1,632 | E | 85% |
9 RUSHTON STREET BB9 6EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,950 | 86 | £1,918 | E | 84% |
30 BIRD STREET BB9 5BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 68 | £1,029 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address