Estimated value
£138,154
Median £1,031/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£270,000
Estimated value: £138,154Last sold (Oct 2015): £28,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB9 5RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
166 COLNE ROAD BB9 5RQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 131 | £1,031 | D | 89% |
156 COLNE ROAD BB9 5RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 119 | £924 | D | 87% |
30 WOODFIELD TERRACE BB9 5BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 115 | £1,304 | C | 86% |
26 SACKVILLE STREET BB9 5LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 110 | £1,000 | D | 83% |
47 EDGE END AVENUE BB9 0PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,300 | 141 | £995 | D | 83% |
23 TAYLOR STREET BB9 5RY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £97,000 | 108 | £898 | E | 80% |
130 CHAPEL STREET BB9 9XR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 94 | £1,277 | D | 80% |
38 HOLMEFIELD GARDENS BB9 8NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 154 | £1,753 | C | 80% |
3 BROOKBANK BB9 6JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 95 | £2,505 | D | 80% |