HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

5, CHATBURN PARK DRIVE, BB9 5QA

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,610

Median £1,915/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £210,000£425,000
Estimated value: £256,610Last sold (Dec 2018): £70,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB9 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HILLSIDE CLOSE
BB9 5DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00094£1,915D83%
166 COLNE ROAD
BB9 5RQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000131£1,031D83%
51 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB9 5QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00076£1,645D82%
48 KELSWICK DRIVE
BB9 0SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000147£2,041C81%
156 COLNE ROAD
BB9 5RQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,000119£924D81%
35 LOWER CLOUGH FOLD
BB9 8LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000123£1,707C81%
30 WOODFIELD TERRACE
BB9 5BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000115£1,304C80%
17 WILLASTON AVENUE
BB9 6LU · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000142£2,993D80%
85 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD
BB9 5EY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£305,000135£2,259C80%
4 MALKIN CLOSE
BB9 6LY · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000140£2,536D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address