HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

28, CHATBURN PARK DRIVE, BB9 5QA

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£167,920

Median £2,099/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £155,000£208,000
Estimated value: £167,920Last sold (Dec 2012): £105,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB9 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB9 5QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00076£1,645D91%
12 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD
BB9 5HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00089£1,742C89%
6 SYKEFIELD
BB9 5NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,00071£2,000C88%
9 QUAKERS VIEW
BB9 5PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00071£2,465C88%
6 BROADHURST WAY
BB9 5HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00089£2,337B87%
37 WOOD CLOUGH PLATTS
BB9 5NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00073£2,055C86%
53 PRIORY CHASE
BB9 0NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00069£2,101C85%
12 WEATHERHILL CRESCENT
BB9 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00091£2,099C85%
1 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB9 5QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00058£1,897D85%
9 AKRIGG WAY
BB9 5QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00077£2,532B85%

Dig deeper into this address