Estimated value
£114,930
Median £1,277/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £112,500£178,000
Estimated value: £114,930Last sold (Oct 2000): £40,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near BB9 5LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 CASTLE STREET BB9 5DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 90 | £667 | E | 85% |
28 HALLAM ROAD BB9 8AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £53,000 | 93 | £570 | E | 83% |
63 VAUGHAN STREET BB9 0JS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £68,750 | 83 | £828 | E | 83% |
9 RUSHTON STREET BB9 6EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,950 | 86 | £1,918 | E | 81% |
102 BRUNSWICK STREET BB9 0SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 99 | £1,465 | G | 81% |
18 RAILWAY STREET BB9 5PJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £52,500 | 78 | £673 | D | 81% |
15 MASSEY STREET BB9 5JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £112,500 | 77 | £1,461 | D | 80% |
8 MARSDEN HALL ROAD BB9 9PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 81 | £2,198 | E | 80% |
4 LORD STREET BB9 5JY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | D | 80% |