HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

17, CLIFTON ROAD, BB9 5EX

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,824

Median £1,931/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £191,000£238,000
Estimated value: £200,824Last sold (Jun 2025): £189,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB9 5EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD
BB9 5HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00089£1,742C89%
2 MARSDEN GROVE
BB9 5EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,000101£1,931C88%
54 KIBBLE GROVE
BB9 5EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000110£2,136C88%
6 BROADHURST WAY
BB9 5HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00089£2,337B87%
14 HILLSIDE CLOSE
BB9 5DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00094£1,915D86%
12 WEATHERHILL CRESCENT
BB9 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00091£2,099C85%
350 BARKERHOUSE ROAD
BB9 9LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,50094£1,888C84%
30 WOODFIELD TERRACE
BB9 5BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000115£1,304C83%
20 CLITHEROE ROAD
BB9 5QH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£238,000107£2,224C83%
3 ASHTON DRIVE
BB9 0UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00091£1,868C83%

Dig deeper into this address