HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

35, KIBBLE GROVE, BB9 5EW

Semi-detached·164·EPC D
Estimated value
£350,304

Median £2,136/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £350,304Last sold (Mar 2013): £115,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB9 5EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB9 6QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000158£2,342C81%
48 KELSWICK DRIVE
BB9 0SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000147£2,041C81%
21 WALVERDEN ROAD
BB9 0PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000169£1,391D81%
17 WILLASTON AVENUE
BB9 6LU · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000142£2,993D80%
4 MALKIN CLOSE
BB9 6LY · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000140£2,536D79%
54 KIBBLE GROVE
BB9 5EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000110£2,136C79%
17 MARSDEN HEIGHT CLOSE
BB9 0FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000143£1,643C78%
16 ASH TREE GROVE
BB9 0WA · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000173£2,023D78%
14 HILLSIDE CLOSE
BB9 5DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00094£1,915D77%
180 GISBURN ROAD
BB9 6AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£383,000167£2,293C77%

Dig deeper into this address