HouseValuation
Home·BB9·Valuation

91, CHAPEL STREET, BB9 5DF

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£160,494

Median £2,326/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £150,000£200,000
Estimated value: £160,494Last sold (Nov 2021): £60,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB9 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 CORONATION ROAD
BB9 5BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00061£2,213D88%
51 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB9 5QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00076£1,645D84%
18 LIMEFIELD AVENUE
BB9 5DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£96,00073£1,315D83%
77 MARSDEN HALL ROAD NORTH
BB9 8JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£167,50072£2,326D82%
9 QUAKERS VIEW
BB9 5PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00071£2,465C82%
6 SYKEFIELD
BB9 5NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,00071£2,000C82%
37 QUAKERS VIEW
BB9 5PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,50065£2,515C82%
52 LANCASTER GATE
BB9 0AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00060£2,500D81%
17 TIMBER STREET
BB9 5NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00066£909D81%
27 KIBBLE GROVE
BB9 5EW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,00059£3,390D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address