Estimated value
£71,934
Median £1,262/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,500Median £82,000£135,000
Estimated value: £71,934Last sold (Mar 2020): £62,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BB9 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD BB9 5EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 59 | £2,288 | D | 90% |
101 COLNE ROAD BB9 5RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 65 | £1,262 | D | 88% |
30 ALBION STREET BB9 5LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 65 | £923 | D | 88% |
3 MONTAGUE STREET BB9 5LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £62,500 | 62 | £1,008 | C | 88% |
5 ST JAMES STREET BB9 5JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £49,500 | 52 | £952 | D | 88% |
208 HALIFAX ROAD BB9 5BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 59 | £1,593 | D | 87% |
49 PINE STREET BB9 9RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 65 | £1,077 | D | 86% |
132 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD BB9 5EJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £131,000 | 58 | £2,259 | D | 86% |
20 CORONATION ROAD BB9 5BS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 61 | £2,213 | D | 85% |