Estimated value
£85,816
Median £1,262/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £90,000£135,000
Estimated value: £85,816Last sold (Sept 2023): £77,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB9 5DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LAND AT THE BACK OF, 94 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD BB9 5EJ · Other | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 72 | £1,458 | D | 82% |
31 MEREDITH STREET BB9 0BZ · Other | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 76 | £1,184 | F | 78% |
20 CORONATION ROAD BB9 5BS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 61 | £2,213 | D | 76% |
17 TIMBER STREET BB9 5NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 66 | £909 | D | 75% |
118 HIGHER REEDLEY ROAD BB9 5EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 59 | £2,288 | D | 74% |
41 PINE STREET BB9 9RE · Other | Sept 2025 | £55,000 | 87 | £632 | E | 74% |
49 LARCH STREET BB9 9RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 60 | £1,000 | E | 74% |
270 RAILWAY STREET BB9 0JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 76 | £658 | E | 74% |
33 TERRY STREET BB9 8JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 74 | £1,757 | E | 73% |